Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


1st SAMURAI CHALLENGE 2018

RESULTS

POINT-FIGHTING
Kids Boys -13yrs
-35K
1. Logan Reed
2. Callum Handleigh

-40K
1. Charlie Storey
2. Kieran Handleigh
3. Ridley Barnard

-50K
1. Brayden Pool
2. Jamie Hardy
3. James Candlish

Kids Girls -13yrs
+50K
1. Lexia Scott

Cadet Boys -16yrs
Unified
1. Robbie Cowell
2. Ajay Harris
3. Dominik Bularz

Men +18yrs
Unified
1. Brogan Johnstone
2. Daniel Hartlebury
3. Jake Thackrah

LIGHT-CONTACT
Novice Kids 12yrs & Under
Unified
1. Brooke Williams
2. Jacob Wylson

Kids Boys -13yrs
Unified
1. Brayden Pool
2. Damian Bularz

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-50K
1. Cyrus Dann
2. Dominik Bularz
Unified
1. Ajay Harris
2. Gabriel Wylson
3. William Hemingway

Cadet Girls -16yrs
+60K
1. Elisia Winrow

Men +18yrs
-65K
1. Daniel Hartlebury

KATA/FORMS
Novice Section
8yrs & Under Boys
5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. William Roberts
2. Max Wilson
3. Harrison Critchley

8yrs & Under Girls
5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. Ava Harrison
2. Katie Hamblett
3. Leah Royle

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. Ali Altemamey
2. Logan Harrison
3. Isabelle Fryer
3. Ava Coletrup

KIDS
Under 13yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Jack Symons
2. Dylan Kenyon

Under 13yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Hailey Nell

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Keris Hooker

Creative Weapons
1. Keris Hooker

Under 18yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Joe Nancarrow
2. Max Elliott
3. Charlie West
3. Matthew Collins

Traditional Weapons
1. Matthew Collins

Under 18yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Faye Nancarrow
2. Bethany Castle
3. Amy Mather
3. Jessica Clarke

MEN
Hard Style
1. Richard Black
2. Brad Kay
3. Joe Harrison

LADIES
Hard Style
1. Leah Ferneyhough

Traditional Weapons
1. Leah Ferneyhough

MEN VETS +35yrs
Traditional
1. James Coletrup
2. John McManus

LADIES VETS + 35yrs
Traditional
1. Mandy Kelly
2. Carol Roche
3. Kellie Wilson

MEN VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. John McManus
2. Ken Wylson


LADIES VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. Carol Roche
2. Christine Johnson

2 MAN TEAMS
Junior Traditional
1. Harrison Critchley & William Roberts

Mixed Traditional
1. Darcie Griffiths & Katie Royle
2. Holly Hague & Megan Adie

Adult Traditional
1. Christine Johnson & Kellie Wilson

3-5 MAN TEAMS
Mixed Traditional
1. Charlie West & Tom Younger & Max Elliott

Adult Bunkai Demonstration
1. Ajay Harris & Charlie West & Max Elliott

Team Challenge
1. Ava Harrison & Jack Symons & Luke Schofield
& Brad Kay & James Coletrup
2. William Roberts & Megan Adie & Matthew Collins
& Leah Ferneyhough & John McManus


TRADITIONAL KARATE KUMITE
Kids 8yrs & Under
Boys & Girls Mixed
OPEN GRADE
1. Max Wilson
2. Leah Royle

Boys 12yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Jack Symons
2. Ryan Anderson

Girls 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Logan Harrison
2. Ava Coletrup
3. Isabelle Fryer



Boys 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Ajay Harris
2. Charlie West
3. Max Elliott


Girls 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Katie Royle
2. Faye Nancarrow
3. Olivia Holden

Boys 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Charlie West
2. Max Elliott
3. Luke Schofield

Men 18-35yrs
-65K
1. Dan Logan
2. Joe Harrison

-70K
1. Tom Younger

-75K
1. Joe Harrison

-80K
1. Tom Younger

OpenWeight
1. Tom Younger

SPORT SWORDS
KIDS
Under 8yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
1. Noah Clare
2. Oliver Ellis

BOYS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
1. James Walker
2. Logan Reed

-45K
1. Charlie Storey
2. James Walker
3. Christopher Mills



-55K
1. Jamie Hardy
2. Sam Hardy
3. Robbie Cowell

GIRLS
8yrs 15yrs
-55K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Lexia Scott
3. Maisie Dickinson
3. Bethany Rodgers

+55K
1. Megan Adie
2. Lexia Scott

MEN +18yrs
+75K
1. Trevor Sixsmith
2. Alex Glenton
3. Chris Robson

LADIES + 18yrs
+75K
1. Holly Hague
2. Sarah Scott


 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com