Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


W.K.C. 11th EUROPEAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

RESULTS


POINT-FIGHTING

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Naran Hunjan
2. Benjamin Stephenson
3. Alexander Rowley

-37K
1. Cole Hunter
2. Kuba Wegner

+42K
1. Cameron Welsby
2. James Walker

Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
1. Joshua Whittaker

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Haider Hussain
2. Ibrahim Jandua

Kids Boys -13yrs
-30K
1. Harlee Hooker
2. Krish Kumar
3. Logan Turnbull-Reed

-35K
1. William Swettenham
2. Logan Turnbull-Reed
3. Aaron Kumar
3. Harlee Hooker

-40K
1. Harvey Knowles
2. Charlie Storey
3. Harley Brooks
3. Archie Soper

-45K
1. Harvey Knowles
2. Charlie Storey
3. Archie Soper
3. Hassan Akram



-50K
1. Aaron Sherwood
2. Jamie Hardy

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
1. Evie Nicholson
2. Robyn Jones
3. Honey-Jo Hamar

-45K
1. Victoria Blaut

+50K
1. Ella Willmott
2. Victoria Blaut
3. Jasmine Thomas

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-55K
1. Isaac Long
2. Harry Deegan
3. Dominik Bularz
3. Benjamin Hardy

-60K
1. Robbie Cowell
2. Thomas Firmin
3. Alex Stanley

+65K
1. Kieran Whiting
2. Raees Imran

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-50K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Elise Sparham
3. Katherine Mooney
3. Iona Thomson

-55K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Molly Howourth
3. Catherine Bloodworth

+60K
1. Eleanor Gray
2. Molly Howourth



Junior Boys -18yrs
Unified
1. Callum Gray
2. Jacob Mohebi

+75K
1. Lewis Kempson

Junior Girls -18yrs
+65K
1. Erin McIntosh
2. Elise Sparham

Men +18yrs
-80K
1. Shaheen Rahman

-85K
1. Jake Hughes
2. Kieran Hisson-Walker
3. Ben Craigs
3. Andrew Johnson

-90K
1. Scott Jopling

+90K
1. Scott Jopling
2. Steven Arnold
3. Morgan Edward Kurowski

Ladies +18yrs
-55K
1. Jenna Saville

-70K
1. Eleanor Gray
2. Jenna Saville
3. Natasha Cummings
3. Julia Thomas

Mens Vets +35yrs
-85K
1. Ryan Nicholson
2. Shaheen Rahman

+85K
1. Ryan Nicholson
2. Steven Arnold
3. Darren Bevis
3. Lee Middleton



Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
1. Kevin Potterton
2. Steve Caddell


LIGHT-CONTACT

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Edward Norman
2. Logan Powner
3. Naran Hunjar
3. Haider Hussein

-37K
1. Cole Hunter
2. Jacob Wylson
3. Blaze Lee

Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
1. Lexi-Rae Jonathan
2. Eleanor Pilling

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Ibrahim Jandua
2. Tyler Foulkes

Kids Under 8yrs
Girls Openweight
1. Lola-May Riley
2. Poppy Brown

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
1. Anthony Nixon
2. Leon Henry

-30K
1. Harlee Hooker
2. Krish Kumar

-35K
1. William Swettenham
2. Tyler Jones
3. Jenson Brooks
3. Aaron Kumar




-40K
1. Harvey Knowles
2. Nat Leteney
3. Harley Brooks
3. Archie Soper

-45K
1. Hassan Akram
2. Archie Soper

-50K
1. Aaron Sherwood
2. Aaron Martin

+50K
1. Jason Jervis
2. Paddy Arnold
3. Damian Bularz
3. Robert Kirsopp

Kids Girls -13yrs
-25K
1. Lacey Pilling

Unified
1. Evie Nicholson
2. Lacey Pilling

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Alex RB
2. Paddy Fallon
3. Alex Morley

-50K
1. Jason Jervis

-55K
1. Isaac Long
2. Connor Neil
3. Doninik Bularz
3. Max Elliott

-65K
1. Ajay Harris
2. Connor Gray
3. Raees Imran
3. Alex Stanley

+65K
1. Gabriel Wylson



Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
1. Katie Smith
2. Elise Sparham

-55K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Molly Howourth
3. Jordan Murchie
3. Alexis Kyme

+60K
1. Katherine Mooney
2. Zara Brown

Junior Girls -18yrs
-50K
1. Ansh Pindoria
2. Elise Sparham

Men +18yrs
-75K
1. Jake Hughes
2. Jude Kirkwood

-85K
1. Chris Hulme
2. Andrew Johnson
3. Ben Craigs

+90K
1. Nathan Rollin
2. Morgan Edward Kurowski

Ladies +18yrs
-70K
1. Erin McIntosh
2. Claire Lumsden
3. Natasha Cummings

Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
1. Steve Caddell

Mens Vets +48yrs
+85K
1. Syed Haider Mannan

Mens Vets +52yrs
+85K
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Dave Sharkey

KATA/FORMS

Novice Section
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Traditional
1. Amy Corden


8yrs & Under Girls
Upto 3rd Kyu
Traditional
1. Ella Saunders
2. Bethany Rodgers

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Traditional
1. Evan Pickering
2. Sydney Hooker

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. Abigail Dolan

Disability Section
1. Robert Crosse

KIDS
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Hard Style
1. William Roberts
2. Leon Henry
3. Max Wilson
3. Ava Harrison

Soft Style
1. Mustafa Zamen Ali
2. Grace Holden
3. Zoya Mayanji

Under 13yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Jack Symons
2. Santiago Santos
3. Amaan Hussein
3. Christiano Santos


Soft Style/Chinese
1. Amaan Hussein

Traditional Weapons
1. William Roberts

Under 13yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Caitlin Williamson
2. Charlotte Tomanova
3. Logan Harrison
3. Ayaana Wadiwala

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Charlotte Tomanova
2. Keris Hooker
3. Hafsha Zaman
3. Ayaana Wadiwala

Korean
1. Ella Willmott

Extreme
1. Ella Willmott

Musical Weapons
1. Ella Willmott
2. Keris Hooker

Creative Weapons
1. Amelia Relph

Under 18yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Matthew Collins
2. Jack Atherton
3. Ben Richards
3. Ali Altemamey

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Amaan Hussein

Korean
1. Robbie Cowell
2. Harry Willmott

Creative Weapons
1. Jack Atherton


Traditional Weapons
1. Jack Atherton
2. Matthew Collins

Under 18yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Katie Royle
2. Erin Longfield
3. Jessica Clarke

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Caitlin Harris
2. Charlotte Tomanova

Extreme
1. Ella Willmott
2. Charlotte Bloodworth

Creative Weapons
1. Caitlin Harris

MEN
Hard Style
1. James Coletrup
2. Richard Black
3. Chiraq Lukha

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Gareth Thorley
2. Chiraq Lukha

Korean
1. Harry Willmott

Creative Weapons
1. Chiraq Lukha
2. Tom Goulding

Traditional Weapons
1. Chiraq Lukha

LADIES
Hard Style
1. Josie Shepherd

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Emmadee Fox

Musical Weapons
1. Caitlin Harris

LADIES VETS + 35yrs
Traditional
1. Christine Johnson
2. Wendy Henry

Traditional Weapons
1. Wendy Henry
2. Christine Johnson

MEN VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. Victor Santos

MAN SUPER VETS +55yrs
Hard Style
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Malik Aziz



Korean
1. Syed Haider Mannan
3. Malik Aziz

Musical Weapons
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Sean Gilbert
3. Malik Aziz

Creative Weapons
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Sean Gilbert

2 MAN TEAMS
Junior Traditional Under 10yrs
1. William Roberts & Harrison Critchley
2. Abigail Dolan & Ella Saunders
3. Luke Corden & Max Wilson

Junior Traditional Over 10yrs
1. Ella Willmott & Harry Willmott
2. Ben Richards & Sam Spencer
3. Santiago Santos & Christiano Santos
3. Caitlin Harris & Keris Hooker

3-5 MAN TEAMS
Mixed Traditional
1. Tom Younger & Charlie West & Max Elliott

Adult Traditional
1. Tom Younger & Charlie West & Max Elliott


SPORT SWORD

KIDS
Under 8yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
1. Alexander Rowley
2. Ibrahim Jandua
3. Honey-Jo Kissack Hamar

KIDS BOYS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
1. William Swettenham
2. Harlee Hooker
3. Dylan Richmond
3. Logan Turnbull-Reed

-40K
1. James Walker
2. Aaron Arkell

-45K
1. James Walker
2. Harvey Knowles
3. Christopher Mills

-55K
1. Thomas Firmin
2. Jamie Hardy


KIDS GIRLS
8yrs 15yrs
-45K
1. Robyn Jones
2. Keris Hooker
3. Sydney Hooker

-55K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Bethany Rodgers
3. Amelia Relph
3. Catherine Bloodworth

Unified
1. Megan Adie
2. Charlotte Danson
3. Madison Adie

MEN +18yrs
Unified
1. Gareth Thorley
2. Mohamed Akbor


TRADITIONAL KARATE KUMITE

Kids 8yrs & Under
Boys & Girls Mixed
OPEN GRADE
1. Charlie Nevinson
2. Leah Royle
3. Olivia Simpson
3. Leon Henry

Boys 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Ryan Anderson
2. Charlie Nevinson





Boys 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Max Elliott
2. Jack Atherton
3. Bibhu Bhattarai
3. Jack Kyle

Boys 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. A.J.
2. Charlie

Girls 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Celeste McIntyre
2. Kate Hamblett
3. Isabelle Fryer
3. Ava Coletrup

Girls 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Olivia Holden
2. Logan Harrison

Girls 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Tamzin Logan
2. Darcey

 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com