Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


W.K.C. 10th NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
KATA/FORMS RESULTS


Novice Section
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Traditional
1. Andrea Castasus
2. William Roberts
3. Harrison Critchley
3. Leon Henry

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. William Roberts
2. Sampson Angear
3. Maxi Huus

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Traditional
1. Jessica Nuttall
2. Thomas Godfrey
3. Molly Dowsett
3. Jess Clarke

KIDS
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Hard Style
1. Amelia Bristow
2. Max Wilson
3. Jacson Holroyd
3. Marshall Powell

Under 13yrs BOYS upto 3rd Kyu
Hard Style
1. Alfie Ward
2. James Bevan
3. Adam Griffin
3. Joshua Cowlbeck

Under 13yrs BOYS
Hard Style 3rd Kyu & above
1. Daniel Brownhill
2. Jaycee Calnun
3. Oliver Smith
3. Jack Symons


Soft Style/Chinese
1. Charlie Hewitt
2. Amaan Hussein
3. Logan Penniston
3. Charlie Beard

Korean
1. Michael Brown
2. Thomas Moores
3. Maclaren Keyes

Traditional Weapons Upto 3rd Kyu
1. Oliver Smith
2. Jacson Holroyd
3. Max Cordwell
3. Logan Penniston

Traditional Weapons 3rd Kyu & above
1. Oscar Allan
2. Chase Duce
3. Michael Brown

Weapons no Music
1. Sam Hardy

Extreme
1. Sampson Angear
2. Oscar Allan
3. Jackson Holroyd
3. Marshall Powell

Under 13yrs GIRLS
Hard Style 3rd Kyu & above
1. Caitlan Williamson
2. Harmani Solanki
3. Alisha Duce
3. Madison Adie

Hard Style
1. Ella Mansfield
2. Isobel Allan
3. Erin Longfield
3. Poppy Jones

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Hannah Cameron
2. Charlotte Tomanova
3. Amie Frederick
3. Ayaanya Wadiwara

Korean
1. Isabella Spear
2. Charlotte Tomanova

Free Style
1. Kara Stothard

Musical Weapons
1. Georgie Saycell
2. Molly Dowsett

Traditional Weapons 3rd Kyu & above
1. Madison Adie
2. Harmani Solanki

Extreme
1. Georgie Saycell
2. Isobel Allan
3. Alisha Duce


Under 18yrs BOYS
Hard Style Upto 3rd Kyu
1. Alfie Ward
2. John Hughes
3. Adam Griffin

Hard Style 3rd Kyu & above
1. Guy Lenders
2. Jack Atherton
3. Charlie West
3. Jamie Ellis

Korean
1. Rory Sewell
2. Mason Nichol-King
3. Adam Haworth
3. Callum Gray

Musical Weapons Unified
1. Jack Atherton
2. Madison Handrick

Weapons no Music
1. Jack Atherton
2. Rory Sewell




Traditional Weapons
1. Matthew Collins
2. Jack Atherton
3. Rory Sewell
3. Joshua Cowlbeck

Under 18yrs GIRLS
Hard Style upto 3rd Kyu
1. Olivia Colombo
2. Jade Banks

Hard Style 3rd Kyu & above
1. Emma Coughlan
2. Millie McLoughlin
3. Amy Mather
3. Casey Broadhurst

Korean
1. Sophie Robins
2. Chloe Groom
3. Madison Handrick

Free Style
1. Jade Banks

Traditional Weapons
1. Isobel Allan
2. Sophie Robins
3. Olivia Colombo
3. Chloe Groom

MEN
Hard Style
1. Brad Kay
2. Nathaniel Whiles
3. Matthew Wood
3. Joel Castasus

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Wojciech Olczyk
2. Gareth Thorley
3. Sean Parker

Korean
1. Matthew Wood
2. James Carr




Traditional Weapons
1. Brent Penniston
2. Matthew Wood
3. Wojciech Olczyk

Extreme
1. Stuart Thornley

LADIES
Hard Style
1. Samantha Hoyes

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Jessica Ardron
2. Harriet Harvey
3. Emmadee Fox

Korean
1. Kate German
2. Regina Maria Wiedau

Free Style
1. Kate German

Weapons No Music
1. Emmadee Fox

Traditional Weapons
1. Emmadee Fox

MEN VETS +35yrs
Traditional
1. Brent Penniston
2. James Coletrup
3. Joel Castasus
3. Tony Ndlovu

Traditional Weapons
1. John McManus

LADIES VETS + 35yrs
Traditional
1. Mandy Kelly
2. Gemma Piert
3. Wendy Henry

MEN VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. Craig Spear
2. Adrian Oregan
LADIES VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. Catherine Williamson
2. Christine Johnson

SUPERVETS MEN +55yrs
Traditional
1. John McManus

2 MAN TEAMS
Junior Traditional
1. Matthew Collins & Harmani Solanki
2. Amaan Hussein & Charlotte Tomanova
3. Katie Royle & Darcie Griffiths

Junior Korean
1. Mason Nichol-King & Maclaren Keyes
2. Amaan Hussein & Charlotte Tomanova

Junior Traditional Weapons
1. Matthew Collins & Harmani Solanki

Adult Traditional
1. Kate German & James Carr

Mixed Traditional
1. Tom Younger & Charlie West
2. Stuart Thornley & Mikey Thornley
3. Brad Kay & James Coletrup

Adult Bunkai Demonstration
1. Harriet Harvey & Gareth Thorley

3-5 MAN TEAMS
Junior Traditional
1. Jaycee Calnun & Daniel Brownhill & Billy Dyson
2. Maclaren Keyes & Madison Handrick & Mason Nichol-King

Adult Traditional
1. Wendy Henry & Kellie Wilson & Christine Johnson

Mixed Traditional
1. James Carr & Kate German & Adam Haworth
2. Isabella Spear & Craig Spear & Stuart Thornley & Mikey Thornley
 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com