Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


W.K.C. 10th NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
POINT-FIGHTING RESULTS

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Shafay Tariq
2. Magnus Moor
3. Oscar Dunn
3. C. Meade

-42K
1. Euan Thomson
2. Jude Brown
3. Callum Potter

+42K
1. Sebastian Charlton
2. Harry Lufford
3. Isaac Clark

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Thomas Hewitt
2. Vinnie Wilson
3. Logan Reed
3. Ollie Young

Kids Under 8yrs
Girls Openweight
1. Katie Hunter
2. Ayla Rock

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
1. Ollie Young
2. Harlee Hooker
3. Charlie Digan

-30K
1. Alfie Wooton
2. Zayan Umar
3. Jay Dunk
3. Leo Davies

-35K
1. Elliott Richards
2. Jay Dunk
3. Thomas Partridge
3. Archie Soper



-40K
1. Connor Blackburn
2. Elliott Richards
3. Sid Williams
3. Alexander R-Bennett

-45K
1. Elliott Morgan-Smith
2. Jamie Hardy
3. Zak Campbell
3. Cameron Campbell

-50K
1. Jack Nicholls
2. James English
3. Joshua Horn
3. Robert Kirsopp

+50K
1. Oliver Shackleton
2. Dylan McMorn

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
1. Alexis Parker
2. Keris Hooker
3. Juliet Haydock
3. Tia Plumbley

-35K
1. Saran Hill
2. Keris Hooker
3. Tia Plumbley
3. Mia Edwards

-40K
1. Cara Myatt
2. Saran Hill
3. Mia Edwards
3. Iona Thomson

-45K
1. Chloe Morrisroe
2. Charlotte Horn

-50K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Lexia Scott

+50K
1. Annie Clark
2. Rosie Beard


Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Alfie Halley
2. Jack Dalton
3. Leon Brown

-50K
1. Robbie Cowell
2. James English
3. Jack Dalton

-55K
1. Kian Heron
2. Matthew Carter
3. Lucas Jaques
3. Ajay Harris

-60K
1. Kian Heron
2. Evan Balch
3. Samuel Turner
3. William Thompson

-65K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Evan Balch
3. Samuel Firth
3. Owen Baxter

+65K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. John Sloan

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Sophie Latimer
3. Elise Sparham
3. Imogen Rutherford

-50K
1. Kelsey Lock
2. Emily Clark
3. Imogen Rutherford
3. Sophie Latimer

-55K
1. Abby Buckley
2. Kelsey Lock
3. Casey Broadhurst
3. Molly Howourth

-60K
1. Amelia Rossington

+60K
1. Ella Dews
2. Charlotte Davison
3. Chloe Groom

Junior Boys -18yrs
-60K
1. Sam Bennett
2. Callum Gray

-65K
1. Eddy Paddock
2. Lewis Blackburn

+65K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. Sam Spencer
3. Connor Mitchell
3. Jack Morris

+75K
1. Connor Mitchell
2. Kane Middleton
3. Cameron Hetherington

Junior Girls -18yrs
-55K
1. Abby Buckley

-60K
1. Abi Daulton

Unified
1. Abby Buckley
2. Abi Daulton

-65K
1. Freya Molloy

+65K
1. Ella Dews

Unified
1. Ella Dews
2. Freya Molloy

Men +18yrs
-65K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Eddy Paddock
3. Matthew Henderson-Pennock
3. Lewis Gemmill

-75K
1. Daniel Balch
2. Lee Murray
3. Nathaniel Whiles

-80K
1. Daniel Balch
2. Imran Sidat

-85K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Ashley Brown
3. Brogan Johnstone
3. Benjamin Craigs

-90K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Usman Tambu
3. Ben Thatcher
3. Scott Jopling

+90K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Rory Morris
3. Nathan Rollin
3. Benjamin Child

Ladies +18yrs
-55K
1. Lianne Jones
2. Jaden Harris
3. Nicola Gemmill
3. Bethany Jones

-60K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Anna Zara Sidat
3. Amber Johnson

-65K
1. Lianne Jones
2. Anna Zara Sidat

+70K
1. Mollie Walden
2. Katie Grant
3. Lianne Jones

Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
1. David Bryan
2. Neil Sass
3. Zeeshan Zafar

+85K
1. Kelvin Lazenby

Ladies Vets +35yrs
+60K
1. Gemma Piert
2. Heather Baxter

Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
1. Colin Lock
2. Derek Thomson

Ladies Vets +42yrs
+60K
1. Karen Grieves
2. Kim Gibson
3. Nicola Stanford
3. Rebecca King

Mens Vets +48yrs
-85K
1. Colin Lock
2. Colin Boxshall
3. James Anderson

+85K
1. Trevor Felix
2. Ian Brew
3. Kevin Potterton
 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com