|
W.K.C. 10th NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
POINT-FIGHTING RESULTS
Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Shafay Tariq
2. Magnus Moor
3. Oscar Dunn
3. C. Meade
-42K
1. Euan Thomson
2. Jude Brown
3. Callum Potter
+42K
1. Sebastian Charlton
2. Harry Lufford
3. Isaac Clark
Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Thomas Hewitt
2. Vinnie Wilson
3. Logan Reed
3. Ollie Young
Kids Under 8yrs
Girls Openweight
1. Katie Hunter
2. Ayla Rock
Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
1. Ollie Young
2. Harlee Hooker
3. Charlie Digan
-30K
1. Alfie Wooton
2. Zayan Umar
3. Jay Dunk
3. Leo Davies
-35K
1. Elliott Richards
2. Jay Dunk
3. Thomas Partridge
3. Archie Soper
-40K
1. Connor Blackburn
2. Elliott Richards
3. Sid Williams
3. Alexander R-Bennett
-45K
1. Elliott Morgan-Smith
2. Jamie Hardy
3. Zak Campbell
3. Cameron Campbell
-50K
1. Jack Nicholls
2. James English
3. Joshua Horn
3. Robert Kirsopp
+50K
1. Oliver Shackleton
2. Dylan McMorn
Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
1. Alexis Parker
2. Keris Hooker
3. Juliet Haydock
3. Tia Plumbley
-35K
1. Saran Hill
2. Keris Hooker
3. Tia Plumbley
3. Mia Edwards
-40K
1. Cara Myatt
2. Saran Hill
3. Mia Edwards
3. Iona Thomson
-45K
1. Chloe Morrisroe
2. Charlotte Horn
-50K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Lexia Scott
+50K
1. Annie Clark
2. Rosie Beard
Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Alfie Halley
2. Jack Dalton
3. Leon Brown
-50K
1. Robbie Cowell
2. James English
3. Jack Dalton
-55K
1. Kian Heron
2. Matthew Carter
3. Lucas Jaques
3. Ajay Harris
-60K
1. Kian Heron
2. Evan Balch
3. Samuel Turner
3. William Thompson
-65K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Evan Balch
3. Samuel Firth
3. Owen Baxter
+65K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. John Sloan
Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Sophie Latimer
3. Elise Sparham
3. Imogen Rutherford
-50K
1. Kelsey Lock
2. Emily Clark
3. Imogen Rutherford
3. Sophie Latimer
-55K
1. Abby Buckley
2. Kelsey Lock
3. Casey Broadhurst
3. Molly Howourth
-60K
1. Amelia Rossington
+60K
1. Ella Dews
2. Charlotte Davison
3. Chloe Groom
Junior Boys -18yrs
-60K
1. Sam Bennett
2. Callum Gray
-65K
1. Eddy Paddock
2. Lewis Blackburn
+65K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. Sam Spencer
3. Connor Mitchell
3. Jack Morris
+75K
1. Connor Mitchell
2. Kane Middleton
3. Cameron Hetherington
Junior Girls -18yrs
-55K
1. Abby Buckley
-60K
1. Abi Daulton
Unified
1. Abby Buckley
2. Abi Daulton
-65K
1. Freya Molloy
+65K
1. Ella Dews
Unified
1. Ella Dews
2. Freya Molloy
Men +18yrs
-65K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Eddy Paddock
3. Matthew Henderson-Pennock
3. Lewis Gemmill
-75K
1. Daniel Balch
2. Lee Murray
3. Nathaniel Whiles
-80K
1. Daniel Balch
2. Imran Sidat
-85K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Ashley Brown
3. Brogan Johnstone
3. Benjamin Craigs
-90K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Usman Tambu
3. Ben Thatcher
3. Scott Jopling
+90K
1. Imran Sidat
2. Rory Morris
3. Nathan Rollin
3. Benjamin Child
Ladies +18yrs
-55K
1. Lianne Jones
2. Jaden Harris
3. Nicola Gemmill
3. Bethany Jones
-60K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Anna Zara Sidat
3. Amber Johnson
-65K
1. Lianne Jones
2. Anna Zara Sidat
+70K
1. Mollie Walden
2. Katie Grant
3. Lianne Jones
Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
1. David Bryan
2. Neil Sass
3. Zeeshan Zafar
+85K
1. Kelvin Lazenby
Ladies Vets +35yrs
+60K
1. Gemma Piert
2. Heather Baxter
Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
1. Colin Lock
2. Derek Thomson
Ladies Vets +42yrs
+60K
1. Karen Grieves
2. Kim Gibson
3. Nicola Stanford
3. Rebecca King
Mens Vets +48yrs
-85K
1. Colin Lock
2. Colin Boxshall
3. James Anderson
+85K
1. Trevor Felix
2. Ian Brew
3. Kevin Potterton
|
|
The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!
Where The
Competitor
Always
Comes
First!
|
|