Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


W.K.C. 10th EUROPEAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
LIGHT-CONTACT RESULTS


Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
1. Anthony Butler
2. Edward Bates

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Harvey Rigby
2. Kartaar Singhcha

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Gabriel Famurewa
2. Rowan Thornton
3. Luke Corden
3. Kyle Hughes

+42K
1. Rhys Cook
2. Tyrese Ellis-Handley

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
1. Harlee Hooker
2. Leon Henry
3. Kyran Anderson

-35K
1. Harley Brooks
2. Rory Maloney
3. Jay Dunk
3. Daniel Harris

-40K
1. Adie Lock
2. Ethan Longfield
3. Rory Harrison

-45K
1. Cailem Welsby
2. Jason Jervis
3. Jamie Hardy
3. Maclaren Keyes

-50K
1. James English
2. Alex Stanley


+50K
1. Adam Ojo
2. Damian Bularz

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
1. Madison Buxton
2. Keris Hooker
3. Peyton Jolly
3. Hazel Tardif

+50K
1. Olivia McKinnon
2. Elisia Winrow
3. Emily Winner

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Dominik Bularz
2. Charlie Bowler
3. Isaac Long

-60K
1. Harry Carter
2. Gabriel Wylson

+65K
1. Jude Kirkwood
2. Lee Fielding
3. John McCann
3. Mason Nichol-King

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
1. Jemma McCormick
2. Elise Sparham

-50K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Kelsey Lock

+60K
1. Arrla Hassall
2. Savannah Lee
3. Sophie Winner
3. Ella Dews

Junior Boys -18yrs
-65K
1. Callum Gray
2. Cameron Cartledge



+65K
1. Eddy Paddock
2. Jack Morris
3. Alex Ward

Junior Girls -18yrs
-65K
1. Kaya Lee

Men +18yrs
-75K
1. Jack Thompson
2. Luke Emerson
3. Craig Collins
3. Rory Webb

-80K
1. Aidan Playfoot
2. Stephen Campbell

-90K
1. Connor Pridding
2. Darryl Rees

+90K
1. Nathan Rollin
2. Dylan Petts

Ladies +18yrs
-60K
1. Sarah Donnelly
2. Jaden Harris

-65K
1. Sarah Donnelly
2. Samantha Jopling

Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
1. Sam Lund
2. Graham Tardie

Ladies Vets +35yrs
-60K
1. Michelle Corris

Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
1. Darren Bevis
2. Cejay Rasool




Ladies Vets +42yrs
+60K
1. Lynne Kirsopp

 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com