Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 9th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

LIGHT-CONTACT RESULTS

 

Kids Boys -13yrs
-40K
Gold Zak Campbell (ENG)

-45K
Gold Ryan Van Gurp (SPA)
Silver Aaron Sherwood (ENG)
Bronze Jamie Hardy (ENG)
Bronze Zak Campbell (ENG)

-50K
Gold James English (ENG)
Silver Ryan Van Gurp (SPA)

Kids Girls -13yrs
-35K
Gold Saran Hill (ENG)

-40K
Gold Saran Hill (ENG)
Silver Iona Thomson (ENG)

-45K
Gold Angeli Ullah (ENG)
Silver Saran Hill (ENG)
Bronze Millie McLoughlin (ENG)

+50K
Gold Robyn Butler (IRE)
Silver Aimee Manders (ENG)

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-50K
Gold Mazen Alaa El Din (EGY)

-60K
Gold Ahmad Saleh (ENG)

Unified
Gold Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
Silver Mazen Alaa El Din (EGY)

-65K
Gold Eddy Paddock (ENG)
Silver Enrique Escudero Escudero (SPAIN)
Bronze JS Graham (IRE)




Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
Gold Angeli Ullah (ENG)
Silver Elise Sparham (ENG)

-50K
Gold Elise Sparham (ENG)

-60K
Gold Holly Underwood (ENG)

+60K
Gold Chelsea Marshall (ENG)

Unified
Gold Chelsea Marshall (ENG)
Silver Holly Underwood (ENG)

Junior Boys -18yrs
-55K
Gold Mustafah Dawre (ENG)
Silver Joe Lee (IRE)

+65K
Gold Sam Spencer (ENG)
Silver Alex Sludds (IRE)

Junior Girls -18yrs
-55K
Gold Ainhoa De La Calle Lentino (SPAIN)

Men +18yrs
-65K
Gold Alejandro Miguel Gutierrez Hernadez (SPAIN)
Silver Victor Martin Perez (SPAIN)
Bronze Fernando Perez San Juan (SPAIN)

-70K
Gold Brogan Johnstone (ENG)
Silver Ian Warren (IRE)
Bronze Sean McDonald (IRE)

-75K
Gold Pedro Martinez Arencibia (SPAIN)
Silver Fernando Lopez Mendez (SPAIN)
Bronze Leon Gold (ENG)

-80K
Gold Leon Gold (ENG)
Silver Belal Mohab Nasr (EGY)

-85K
Gold Dane Walton (IRE)

-90K
Gold Dane Walton (IRE)
Silver James Anderson (ENG)
Bronze Yaser Hernandez (SPAIN)

+90K
Gold Subayr Shire (ENG) & Thomas Drumm (GER)

Ladies +18yrs
-55K
Gold Maria Santander (SPAIN)
Silver Vanesa Jorge Maestro (SPAIN)
Bronze Ainhoa De La Calle Lentino (SPAIN)
Bronze Cristina Garcia Lorente (SPAIN)

-60K
Gold Regina Maria Wiedau (GER)

Unified
Gold Regina Maria Wiedau (GER)
Silver Cristina Garcia Lorente (SPAIN)

+70K
Gold Rania Sabez Mohamed (EGY)

Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
Gold Julio Dareta (SPAIN)
Silver Stuart Wooton (SCOT)
Bronze Daniel Donohue (IRE)

+85K
Gold Jose Manuel Rodriguez Espinosa (Can Isles)

Mens Vets +42yrs
Unified
Gold Daniel Donohue (IRE)
Silver Stuart Wooton (SCOT)

-85K
Gold Victor Medina Garcia (SPAIN)

+85K
Gold Yusuf Saleh (ENG)

Unified
Gold Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
Silver Victor Medina Garcia (SPAIN)

Mens Vets +48yrs
-75K
Gold Agustin Perez Crespo (SPAIN)

+85K
Gold Salah Azzazi (EGY)

Unified
Gold Agustin Perez Crespo (SPAIN)
Silver Salah Azzazi (EGY)


 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com