Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 10th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
 

POINT-FIGHTING RESULTS


Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
OpenWeight
GOLD Euan Thomson (ENG)
SILVER Jude Brown (ENG)

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
GOLD Thomas Hewitt (ENG)
SILVER Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)
BRONZE Matteo Dean (ENG)

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
GOLD Harlee Hooker (ENG)
SILVER Matteo Dean (ENG)

-30K
GOLD Leo Davies (ENG)
SILVER Thomas Hewitt (ENG)
BRONZE Adam Ullah (ENG)
BRONZE Callum Handleigh (SCOT)

-35K
GOLD Callum Hawkins (ENG)
SILVER Thomas Partridge (ENG)
BRONZE Jay Dunk (ENG)
BRONZE Archie Soper (ENG)

-40K
GOLD Charlie Storey (ENG)
SILVER Seb Clarke (ENG)
BRONZE Kieran Handleigh (SCOT)
BRONZE Alexander Range-Bennett (ENG)

-45K
GOLD Zak Campbell (ENG)
SILVER Jamie Hardy (ENG)
BRONZE Aaron Sherwood (ENG)
BRONZE Jaycee Calnun (ENG)

-50K
GOLD James English (ENG)
SILVER Zak Campbell (ENG)
BRONZE James Candlish (SCOT)
BRONZE Robert Kirsopp (ENG)

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
GOLD Keris Hooker (ENG)
SILVER Katie Hunter (ENG)
-35K
GOLD Tia Plumbley (ENG)
SILVER Alexis Parker (ENG)

-40K
GOLD Mia Edwards (ENG)
SILVER Joryka Graham (IRE)
BRONZE Tia Plumbley (ENG)

-45K
GOLD Iona Thomson (ENG)
SILVER Shannon Murphy (IRE)

-50K
GOLD Angeli Ullah (ENG)
SILVER Chloe Morrisroe (ENG)

+50K
GOLD Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
SILVER Rosie Beard (ENG)
BRONZE Chloe Morrisroe (ENG)
BRONZE Lexia-Nicole Scott (ENG)

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
GOLD Cieran Carroll (ENG)
SILVER Isaac Long (ENG)
BRONZE Dominik Bularz (POL)

-50K
GOLD James English (ENG)
SILVER Jack Dalton (ENG)
BRONZE Alfie Halley (ENG)

-55K
GOLD James English (ENG)
SILVER Robbie Cowell (ENG)

-60K
GOLD Kian Heron (ENG)
SILVER Ajay Harris (ENG)

-65K
GOLD Evan Balch (ENG)
SILVER JS Graham (IRE)

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
GOLD Bethany Jones (ENG)
SILVER Millie McLoughlin (ENG)
BRONZE Elise Sparham (ENG)
BRONZE Imogen Rutherford (ENG)




-50K
GOLD Elise Sparham (ENG)
SILVER Bethany Rogers (ENG)

-55K
GOLD Kelsey Lock (ENG)
SILVER Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
BRONZE Molly Howourth (ENG)

+60K
GOLD Eleanor Gray (ENG)
SILVER Ella Dews (ENG)

Junior Boys -18yrs
-65K
GOLD Eddy Paddock (ENG)
SILVER Callum Gray (ENG)

+65K
GOLD Kane Middleton (ENG)
SILVER Jack Morris (ENG)

Junior Girls -18yrs
-65K
GOLD Abby Buckley (ENG)
SILVER Emily Pitt (ENG)
BRONZE Abi Daulton (ENG)

+65K
GOLD Sina Kammerer (GER)
SILVER Emma Coughlan (ENG)
BRONZE Emily Pitt (ENG)

Men +18yrs
-75K
GOLD Daniel Balch (ENG)
SILVER Leon Gold (ENG)
BRONZE Azizur Rahman (WALES)

-85K
GOLD Alexander Barrowman (ENG)
SILVER Ashley Brown (ENG)
BRONZE Ross Herrick (SCOT)
BRONZE Ben Craigs (ENG)

-90K
GOLD Gareth Beddow (ENG)
SILVER Lee Murray (ENG)

+90K
GOLD Nathan Rollin (ENG)
SILVER Benjamin Child (ENG)
Ladies +18yrs
-55K
GOLD Lianne Jones (ENG)
SILVER Jaden Harris (ENG)
BRONZE Nicola Gemmill (ENG)

-60K
GOLD Jaden Harris (ENG)
SILVER Bethany Jones (ENG)

-70K
GOLD Bethany Jones (ENG)
SILVER Lianne Jones (ENG)

Mens Vets +35yrs
+85K
GOLD Sam Lund (ENG)
SILVER Haddu Hamed Moh (CANARIES)

Mens Vets +42yrs
-85K
GOLD Danny Trozzi (ENG)
SILVER Derek Thomson (ENG)

+85K
GOLD Darren Bevis (ENG)
SILVER Richard Murray (SCOT)
BRONZE Jose Espinosa (CANARIES)
BRONZE Michael Wiedersum (GER)

Mens Vets +48yrs
-85K
GOLD William Gemmill (SCOT)
SILVER Manfred Molter (GER)
BRONZE Colin Boxshall (ENG)

+85K
GOLD Trevor Felix (ENG)
SILVER Michael Wiedersum (GER)
BRONZE Marty Baker (ENG)

 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com